iPhone preloaded with pictures...of an assembly operator..


Status
Not open for further replies.

sbs99

Moderator
Staff member
Jan 17, 2002
2,024
0
0
#3
how did the photos get into the iphone? the iphone has camera functions now? :bsmilie:
 

Del_CtrlnoAlt

Senior Member
Feb 15, 2003
16,268
0
0
Outside the Dry Box.
Visit site
#6
at least its good to know they take QC seriously. so each fone have been photo tested to make sure the camera feature works. just that they forgot to format the fone.
 

phoakm

Senior Member
Dec 15, 2003
7,385
0
36
42
Singapore, Singapore, Singapor
www.flickr.com
#8
I read the forum where the pictures were shown yesterday when the news broke....it was funny as some folks spotted that they use PCs to build iPhone heheh....
Doesn't mean you produced MAC, must use MAC .... most industry especially semi-con still use PC as foundation for all equipments. :think:
 

#9
Doesn't mean you produced MAC, must use MAC .... most industry especially semi-con still use PC as foundation for all equipments. :think:
I know but it is taboo to fan boys....I just notice how quickly that message was totally silent on the forums there hehehehheeh....that was what got to me. tsk tsk tsk...
 

Del_CtrlnoAlt

Senior Member
Feb 15, 2003
16,268
0
0
Outside the Dry Box.
Visit site
#10
Doesn't mean you produced MAC, must use MAC .... most industry especially semi-con still use PC as foundation for all equipments. :think:
there was a time, mac dun use intel... some ppl still stuck in that era...

most engineering software still using windows as platform cos its easier to distribute. imagine having a cad/cam software running on say linux or mac, the system might not be able to integrate into the network infrastructure.
 

phoakm

Senior Member
Dec 15, 2003
7,385
0
36
42
Singapore, Singapore, Singapor
www.flickr.com
#11
there was a time, mac dun use intel... some ppl still stuck in that era...

most engineering software still using windows as platform cos its easier to distribute. imagine having a cad/cam software running on say linux or mac, the system might not be able to integrate into the network infrastructure.
:thumbsup: ..... but think of another way, what if the whole infrastructure built using mac at the beginning .... will it be workable? :think:
 

sORe-EyEz

Senior Member
Jun 28, 2005
1,572
0
0
SGee
#13
at least its a 'V' sign, not thumbs down. :bsmilie:
 

sORe-EyEz

Senior Member
Jun 28, 2005
1,572
0
0
SGee
#15
this reminds me of my recently bought PC from a major store. got quite a few music & video files pre-loaded, the staff still say its new. :think: this must be the new level of paddling products (with freebie music, video & games). :lovegrin:

next time must have the latest & greatest games pre-loaded arh! thatz wad i call value packed! :bsmilie:
 

Last edited:

CYRN

Senior Member
Nov 14, 2002
4,575
0
36
photoevangel.com
#16
How come my iPhone no come wif pre-loaded XMM. :cry::cry:

Muz complain to Singtel/Apple liaoz... I'm short changed of a cute XMM wallpaper pic. :lovegrin:
 

sORe-EyEz

Senior Member
Jun 28, 2005
1,572
0
0
SGee
#19
Singtel will preload the F1 Grid Gal. ;p not sure about Star Hub & M1 though...
 

Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom