Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: how to set Multiple Exposures for 10D

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    singapore, Jurong
    Posts
    122

    Default how to set Multiple Exposures for 10D

    My friend using S2PRO to shoot landscape. He able to make the sky into
    purple colour and other colour instead only blue sky.... he told me this call
    multiple expose function.

    i using 10D, how to do this??

  2. #2

    Lightbulb

    to date, a digital camera, even professional ones, is incapable of doing multiple exposures in-camera.
    Last edited by reachme2003; 21st September 2004 at 11:09 PM.

  3. #3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by reachme2003
    to date, a digital camera, even professional ones, is incapable of doing multiple exposures on-camera.
    Err. what about D2X?

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    singapore, Jurong
    Posts
    122

    Default

    maybe is not call multi Exposure. but i saw he shoot and the sky is different in colour. using S2pro. mine 10D still try to figure out

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Posts
    342

    Default

    i think ist*D allow that... the rest i'm not sure

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    Town of Queens doing PORT-9YOU
    Posts
    12,716

    Default

    Ask the S2Pro users about multiple exposures.

  7. #7

    Default

    In DPReview.com's review, S2Pro has this function

    For the full details, click me.

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    singapore, Jurong
    Posts
    122

    Default

    oh IC. so u mean that 10D don't have this function. that too bad.....

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •